Cookie Img
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Product Code : GSO
Product Description

Grape seed oil, or grape oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, by using cold pressing method. It's an essential ingredient in various skin and hair-care products. We offer 100% natural Grape Seed Oil at an affordable cost. One can use the grape seed oil for its enormous health benefits. The grape seeds are loaded with natural plant compounds and all-powerful antioxidants. Two primary uses of the oil, include culinary and cosmetic applications. And it is widely preferred for cosmetic use. It helps in skin repair, and offers antiseptic properties.

Composition :-

Grape seed oil contains fatty acids such as oleic acid, linolenic acid, alpha linolenic acid, hexadecanoic acid, octadecanoic acid and palmitoleic acid. It also incorporates tocopherols, steroids, and small quantity of Vitamin E.

Properties of Grapeseed Oil :-

  • Botanical Name : Vitis Vinifera
  • Family : Vitaceae
  • CAS NO : 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4
  • EINECS NO : 284-511-6
  • Appearance : Viscous Liquid
  • Color : Light green in color
  • Aroma : Strong aroma & nutty indication
  • Boiling Point : 363 to 366°C
  • Flash Point : 230°F
  • Blends with : Ylang-ylang, Clary sage, Vetivert, Ginger oils.

Benefits of Grapeseed Oil :-

  • Effective in hair loss, weakened hair and dandruff etc.
  • Helps strengthen hair and beautiful hair
  • This oil has great moisturizing properties.
  • Offer healthy and better skin
  • Preventing high blood pressure
  • Strengthening the immune system
  • Cancer prevention and heart health
  • Hypoallergenic and anti-inflammatory
  • Rich in antioxidants
  • Beneficial for diabetics
  • Speed up heals wounds


AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.