Cookie Img
Home » Products » Spice Oleoresin » Mace Oleoresin 40-80%

Mace Oleoresin 40-80%

Mace Oleoresin 40-80%
Mace Oleoresin 40-80%
Product Code : AOS159
Product Description

With an aim to cater the diverse needs of our clients, we are presenting them pure Mace Oleoresin 40-80%. Provided extract is used widely in the perfumery and pharmaceutical industries owing to its remarkable properties. The offered extract is processed under the guidance of our team of professional utilizing the finest grade fresh mace fruit seeds at our sophisticated processing unit. Further, Mace Oleoresin 40-80% is made available with us in different packaging and capacity options as per the needs of our clients at nominal prices.

Attributes :-

  • Botanical Name : Myristica Fragrans
  • Synonyms : Myristica fragrans houtt
  • INCI Name : Myristica fragrans kernel oil
  • CAS NO : 8007-12-3
  • Appearance : Brownish red free flowing liquid
  • Aroma : Characteristic aroma reminiscent of nutmeg
  • Solubility : Soluble in oils and alcohol. Insoluble in water

Features :-

  • Soothing fragrance
  • Hygienically processed
  • Purity
  • Long shelf life

Precautions :-

Can irritate eyes and skin on contact.


AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.