Cookie Img
Home » Products » Aromatherapy Oils » Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil
Myrtle Oil
Product Code : AOS90
Product Description

Avail from us optimum quality Myrtle Essential Oil, Myrtle Oil for Hair that is offered in various packaging options. It is widely used in burners, fumigants, etc. The offered oil is prepared under the most suitable condition with the help of latest methodology by our adroit professionals using outstanding quality natural ingredients. In addition to this, our esteemed patrons can avail the offered Myrtle Essential Oil, Myrtle Oil for Hair from us at an affordable price within promised time span.

Extraction :-

This oil is extracted through steam distillation process that mix whole range of oils.

Composition :-

Myrtle oil composed of cineole 1,8, pinene and linalool.

Attributes :-

  • Botanical Name : Myrtus communis
  • CAS NO : 8008-46-6
  • Color : Pale yellow clear liquid
  • Aroma : Strong fresh lemon-odor with enjoyable sweet-green hint
  • Solubility : Insoluble in water while soluble in alcohol as well as oils
  • Blends with : Bergamot, Benzoin, Elemi, Black pepper, Eucalyptus, Cedar wood, Frankincense, Neroli, Myrrh, Rosewood, Jasmine, Hyssop, Lavender, Lemongrass, cClary sage etc.

Properties :-

  • Astringent
  • Antiseptic
  • Antimicrobial
  • Deodrant
  • Expectorant
  • Nervine
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Sedative
  • Anticatarrhal
  • Disinfectant
  • Stimulant

Benefits & Uses of Myrtle Oil for Hair :-

  • Used for skin care against acne, pimples, cystitis etc.
  • Effective for chest infection in both elderly and babies.
  • Help to relieve nervousness and stress.
  • Effective to treat cerebral infections, specifically epilepsy.

AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.