+918285111610
Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil

Product Details:

  • CAS No 8000-68-8
  • Storage Store in Cool
  • Purity 100%
  • Raw Material Leaves
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group All Age Group, Old Age, Adults, Children, Infants
  • Supply Ability : 100 Liter Liter Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 5000 INR
  • 25 Liter

Product Specifications

  • 8000-68-8
  • 100%
  • Store in Cool
  • All Age Group, Old Age, Adults, Children, Infants
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Leaves

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 100 Liter Liter Per Week
  • 3-7 Days
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • HDPE Drum
  • Asia
  • Gujarat

Product Description

Being a client-centric entity, we are engaged in offering an excellent quality Parsley Seed Oil, Parsley Seed Essential Oil to our clients. The offered oil is formulated under the most favorable conditions using supreme quality parsley seed by employing sophisticated grinding machines. The above mentioned oil is free from impurity and is used in food processing, skin lotions, massage oils and many other aromatic products. Our clients can purchase this Parsley Seed Oil, Parsley Seed Essential Oil at marginal prices from us.

Extraction Method :-

This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the seed.

Attributes :-

  • Botanical Name : Petroselinum Sativum
  • Family : Apiaceae
  • CAS NO : 8000-68-8
  • FEMA : 2837
  • CBNumber : CB2205719
  • Appearance : light yellow color
  • Aroma : Herbacous, somewhat woody aroma
  • Blends With : Rose, TeaTree, Orange, Clary Seed, Ylang Ylang essential oil.

Features of Parsley Seed Essential Oil :-

  • Unadulterated
  • Skin friendliness
  • Rich in taste
  • Excellent Freshness


Uses :-

 

  • Gives relief from painful and swollen arthritic joints.
  • Improves flexibility in tissues.
  • Aids in growth and development of smooth muscles.
  • Heals broken blood vessels.
  • Has soothing effect on the uterus, helping in labour.
  • Stabilises menstrual flow (should not be used by pregnant women)
  • Uterine tonic that can cure UTIs.
  • Used as an ingredient in soaps, perfumes, and other beauty products.
  • Also used for garnishing and flavouring food.

 

Packaging Details :-

  • 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums
 

AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Send Inquiry