Avocado Essential Oil is pressed from the Persea americana fruit, and it is an edible oil. This food oil is used as an ingredient in several dishes, and also as a cooking oil. Valuable for its health benefits & versatility, it is rapidly moving up the culinary ranks. It is perfect oil for both, professional chef and home chef. Avocado fruits are harvested by hand, graded for its size & quality, and the Avocado Essential Oil is prepared in house to guarantee the purest product. Nourishing, volcanic soil, timely rainfall and year-round sunshine provide our avocados with the perfect growing conditions. The result is nutrient, full-bodied, dense fruits that makes the oil a complete product.
Extraction Method :-
It is extracted via pressing the fruit of Persea Americana.
- It has skin benefiting properties and reduces lines and wrinkles.
- It moisturises damaged sundried skin
- Used for making ultra-hydrating lip balm, body butter, etc.
- It aids in quick absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.
- Loaded with proteins, sterolin and unsaturated fats, the oil reduces age spots, stretch marks, and also softens and brightens dull skin.
- It is also used as a cooking oil.
- It stimulates hair growth and hydrates dry hair.
- It is used in the field of aromatherapy.
- It cures wounds and burns, and controls eczema and psoriasis.
- It increases the production of collagen, keeping skin young and healthy
- It is rich in antioxidants like Vit. A, D & E
Avocado Essential Oil Benefits :-
Avocado Essential Oil helps the skin against any kind of infection, because the avocado sugars make an antimicrobial layer on the skin. Thus, it is effective in relieving the itching and dryness associated with skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis. Also, it is effective in increasing the healing process of small cuts & bruises. With its skin care, hair & general health benefits, it is used in various products such as massage oil and cosmetic creams. Avocado Oil is also helpful in weight loss. It can be utilized independently, and commonly used as a base oil with other essential oils like almond oil or grape seed oil.
Packaging Details :-
- 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums