Cookie Img
Home » Products » Carrier Oil

Carrier Oil

We are a reputed exporter, manufacturer, trader and supplier of Carrier Oil, which is used to dilute absolutes and essential oils before they are applied to the skin in aromatherapy process. Our product range encompasses Arachis Oil, Parsley Seed Oil and other products. They all are manufactured with the use of optimum quality herbs and plants. We carry out all work processes, right from the distillation to the packaging of formulated products, effectively. Our team formulates all products complying to industry laid quality norms. Due to which, we are able to roll out the finest Carrier Oil in the market.

Features of Carrier Oil :-

  • Reduces ageing cells and increases the blood circulation.
  • Known for long shelf life and purity.
  • Highly effective and available in several fragrances.
  • Used by various ayurvedic treatment centers, spas and healing centers.
Parsley Seed Oil
close
Parsley Seed Oil
AOS93
This Parsley Seed Oil is cherished for its anti-septic, anti-allergic, detoxifying, diuretic, laxative and astringent properties. The offered oil is demanded for curing health problems like loss of appetite, sepsis, joint pain, cardiac attacks, constipation etc. This Parsley Seed Essential Oil is processed under the stringent vigilance of experienced professionals with the aid of modern methods at our well-maintained production setup.
Arachis Oil
close
Arachis Oil
AOS109
Having strong peanut flavour and aroma, this Arachis Essential Oil is demanded to be added into various food items and beverages to relish their taste. Provided oil is properly processed using quality kernels of arachis with the help of expert professionals under hygienic conditions. Offered Arachis Essential Oil is cherished to be consumed for the prevention of heart diseases, arthritis, cancer, eczema etc.
Avocado Oil
close
Avocado Oil
AOS110
Widely used as ingredient in various dishes, the offered Avocado Essential Oil is also used in several cosmetic products. It is extracted from fresh avocado fruit under hygienic conditions by our diligent professionals. Provided oil is mostly cherished in the market owing to its non-hazardous nature, accurate formulation and longer shelf life. Our clients can avail this Avocado Essential Oil in different air-tight packaging options.
CASTOR OIL
close
CASTOR OIL
AOS
Appreciated for its laxative features, the offered Castor Oil is used as medicine to induce labor in pregnant woman and as an inhibitor in cancer chromatography as well as HIV protease. Provided oil is well known source of ricinoleic, monounsaturated and 18-carbon fatty acid. Along with this, the offered Castor Oil is extracted with care by pressing castor seeds under hygienic environmental conditions.
Calendula Herbal Oil
close
Calendula Herbal Oil
AOS111
This Calendula Herbal Oil is extracted using freshly picked marigold flowers with the implication of pioneering methodologies at controlled environmental conditions. The offered Calendula Essential Oil is appreciated to be used for treatment of itchy, sore and burnt skin owing to its anti-inflammatory nature. Furthermore, this Calendula Herbal Oil is demanded in salons and spa centers for massaging purpose as it softens and smoothens skin in a gentle manner.
Evening Primrose Oil
close
Evening Primrose Oil
AOS112
Offered Evening Primrose Oil has pain healing ingredients and widely used to treat chronic headache. This oil is used in the treatment of various diseases like eczema, premenstrual syndrome and nervous pain. Provided Pure Evening Primrose Oil is a rich source of omega 6 fatty acids. The main composition of this oil is oleic acids, amino acids and vitamins.
GrapeSeed Carrier Oil
close
GrapeSeed Carrier Oil
AOS113
At our well-equipped processing unit, this GrapeSeed Carrier Oil is packed in airtight packaging options to retain its quality, purity, freshness and shelf life for long time. Added to various lotions, creams and soaps, the provided oil is a wonderful remedy for oily and acne prone skin. This GrapeSeed Carrier Oil is known to moisturize skin, tighten its pores and enhance natural glow.
Hazelnut Carrier Oil
close
Hazelnut Carrier Oil
AOS114
Having fresh and light scent, this Hazelnut Carrier Oil is cherished to be utilized during spas sessions & aroma-therapies as it has skin softening and smoothening properties. This oil is added to various anti sunscreen creams, soaps, face washes, lotions, hair shampoos and other numerous cosmetic products. Also, this Hazelnut Carrier Oil is processed by a team of sincere professionals with the implication of modern methodologies at our modern premises.
Hemp Seed Oil
close
Hemp Seed Oil
AOS115
This Organic Hemp Seed Oil is appreciated as an excellent source of proteins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids. The provided oil is extracted from pristine quality hemp seeds using modern cold pressing methodologies by our deft professionals. Hygienically packed in vacuum sealed packaging options to retain its freshness and purity for long time period, this Organic Hemp Seed Oil is cherished for reducing risks of cholesterol problems, psoriasis, diabetes and cardiovascular disorders when consumed regularly.
Jojoba Oil
close
Jojoba Oil
AOS116
Having appearance of golden coloured liquid, offered Jojoba Essential Oil is widely used in different kinds of cosmetics and skin-care products like shampoos, conditioners, lotions etc. It is extracted from fresh jojoba plant and is formulated under extremely hygienic conditions. Also, used as replacement , provided Jojoba Oil for Acne is known for its high effectiveness and non-hazardous nature.
Linseed Oil
close
Linseed Oil
AOS117
Tested on various aspects to ensure its non-hazardous nature, provided Linseed Oil is available in different packaging options. This Linseed Essential Oil is carefully extracted from ripened seeds of flax plant and is processed under hygienic conditions by our diligent professionals. Utilized to be added in oil paints and wall putty, it is highly acclaimed in the market. Also, offered Linseed Oil is also used as nutritional supplement in several food products.
AOS118
Used in treatment of eczema, dryness and pigmentation, this Neem Oil is processed from the seeds or fruits of neem. Offered oil is a brownish yellow liquid with a strong garlicky smell and extremely bitter taste. Having strong anti bacterial features, it is added to various fungicides and pesticides. Additionally, this organic neem seed oil is rich in antioxidants so it is highly beneficial for skin and hair problems.
AOS119
Provided Olive Oil has low fat so it is beneficial for the patients suffering from diabetes and heart problems. This oil is processed by pressing the olive seeds. Olive oil is used in cooking whether for frying or as a salad dressing. Apart from this, the offered Olive Oil is rich in antioxidants so it protects skin against ultraviolet light and radial damages.
Pomegranate Carrier Oil
close
Pomegranate Carrier Oil
AOS120
This Pomegranate Carrier Oil is appreciated among the clients for its purity, freshness, non-allergic effect, anti-inflammatory nature and anti-aging property. The offered oil is properly extracted under the strict supervision of experienced professionals using freshly picked pomegranate seeds with the aid of cold pressing methodologies. This Pomegranate Carrier Oil is added to various cosmetics to prevent aging, improve skin quality and smoothen dry & dull hair.
Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
close
Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
AOS121
This Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil is widely utilized in aroma-therapies for curing skin issues such as dullness, dryness, aging and acne. The offered oil is precisely processed using high quality pumpkin seeds under the stern surveillance of adept professionals with the implication of cold pressing methods. Additionally, this pure and fresh Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and proteins.
Sunflower Carrier Oil
close
Sunflower Carrier Oil
AOS122
Known as an excellent emollient, this Sunflower Carrier Oil is cherished for its rich vitamin, antioxidant and carotenoid content. The offered oil is processed using quality examined sunflower seeds under regulated temperature-pressure conditions at our modern premises. Known for reducing risks of high cholesterol problems and strengthening immune system, this Sunflower Carrier Oil is widely used as health friendly cooking oil in kitchens.
Walnut Carrier Oil
close
Walnut Carrier Oil
AOS123
Known for its soothing aroma, purity and freshness, this Walnut Carrier Oil is processed under suitable environmental conditions with the aid of modern methodologies at our sophisticated production setup. The offered oil is cherished for its antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, laxative and emollient properties. This Walnut Carrier Oil is appreciated to be added to cosmetic products for improving skin quality, texture and tone in a gentle way.
Watermelon Fragrant Oil
close
Watermelon Fragrant Oil
AOS124
This Watermelon Fragrant Oil is cherished for its pleasant aroma, purity, freshness, rich vitamin content and longer shelf life. The offered oil is extracted using the finest grade watermelon seeds with the aid of innovative methodologies under the strict vigilance of our sincere team members. Also, this Watermelon Fragrant Oil is added to varied confectionery items, room fresheners, perfumes, soaps, cosmetics etc.
Wheatgerm Carrier Oil
close
Wheatgerm Carrier Oil
AOS125
Having rich vitamin E content and strong wheat like aroma, offered Wheatgerm Carrier Oil is known to aid in reducing scars and damaged skin cells. High in unsaturated fatty acids, it is popular to lower down harmful low density lipoprotein (LDL) level in blood and reduces risks of heart problems. Besides, the provided Wheatgerm Carrier Oil is added to anti-ageing creams and lotions due to its antioxidant property.
Almond Oil
close
Almond Oil
AOS173
The offered Sweet Almond Oil is highly applauded in cosmetic, pharmaceutical, food processing and many other industries. Also, the provided oil is processed by highly experienced experts at our sound production unit without mixing any harmful ingredients. Well known for its high effectiveness, accurate formulation and purity, the provided Almond Essential Oil can be availed at marginal prices from us.
Borage Oil
close
Borage Oil
AOS174
Owing to its longer shelf life, purity and high medicinal properties, this Borage Oil is widely cherished among our global clients. Extracted from fresh borage seeds under suitable conditions, provided oil is widely used for treating cough, depression, high blood pressure, skin infection and other varied problems. Widely demanded in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food & beverage industry, offered Borage Seed Essential Oil is available in varied packaging options.
Apricot Oil
close
Apricot Oil
AOS
This Apricot Essential Oil increases the energy flow and balance the nervous system. Provided oil is found in different types of personal care and cosmetic product that include soaps, creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos and conditioners. Further the offered Apricot Essential Oil is demanded in aromatherapy for massaging purpose to reduce pain and stress. Also, the provided Apricot Kernel Essential Oil is rich in vitamin A, C and E.
Soybean Oil
close
Soybean Oil
AOS
The provided Soybean Oil is demanded in food & beverage sector for preparing non-dairy coffee creamers, margarine, mayonnaise and other similar items. This oil is carefully extracted from soybean seeds under hygienic environmental conditions at our well-equipped premises by a team of adroit professionals. Used as vegetable oil in kitchens, the offered Soybean Oil helps to prevent cardiac attacks, diabetes, asthma, eye problems and various other health disorders when consumed regularly.
Cucumber Oil
close
Cucumber Oil
AOS
Providing aid in revitalization of skin, this Cucumber Oil is known for removing toxins, cleansing dirt and moisturizing in a gentle manner. Used in aromatherapies and spa treatments, the offered oil is appreciated as an excellent remedy for eczema, sun tan, wrinkles and dark circles. This Cucumber Oil is carefully packed in safe packaging options to retain its purity, freshness and shelf life for long time.
AOS
Cherished as an excellent dietary supplement for weight management, this Argan Essential Oil is also demanded to be used for healing wounds and relieving in rashes. The offered Argan Essential Oil is hygienically extracted from argan fruits under favorable environment with the aid of advanced machinery. Moreover, this Pure Argan Oil is appreciated to be used as an effective skin moisturizer and hair tonic.
Moringa Seed oil
close
Moringa Seed oil
AOS175
This Pure Moringa Seed Oil is widely used as an additive to skin and hair care products like moisturizing lotions, shampoos, gels, creams etc. The provided oil is carefully extracted from handpicked and fresh moringa oleifera seeds under the prudent surveillance of dexterous professionals. Also, this Moringa Seed oil is famous for its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and emollient nature.
Sesame Seed Oil
close
Sesame Seed Oil
sso
Extracted from the seeds of sesame, the provided Sesame Seed Oil is known for its numerous health benefits. Enriched with oleic acid and linoleic acid, this oil also has culinary applications. Notable for its pale yellow appearance, this oil possesses unique anti aging properties and anti inflammatory characteristics. In pharmaceutical arena, this oil is required to formulate anti cancer as well as anti depressant medicines.
Black Seed Oil
close
Black Seed Oil
bso
Derived from the seeds of nigella by adopting cold pressed technique, the Black Seed Oil with distinctive smell is known for its proven effect in healing headache and toothache. Enriched with a number of vitamins and healthy fatty acids, this oil is an excellent option to boost immunity level and normalizing blood sugar. This oil can be stored for two years.
Grape Seed Oil
close
Grape Seed Oil
GSO
Obtained from the seeds of grapes by adopting cold pressed technique, the Grape Seed Oil is used as an essential element during formulation of a number of skin care and hair care items. Its healthy fatty acid content helps to restore damaged skin. Noteworthy for its light green appearance, this oil is truly effective in preventing hair fall and reducing dandruff.


AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.