The offered Cassia Oil is extracted from the tree of cassia by our dexterous professionals with the aid of advanced tool and techniques. Widely known for its rich taste and fragrance, the provided cassia oil is used for adding flavour in numerous food and beverages. This Cassia Essential Oil finds its application in homes, hotels and food processing industry. Also, this Cassia Oil is available in various packaging options to our clients.
Established as a prime manufacturer, exporter and supplier, we are offering Cassia Oil, Cassia Essential Oil, Cassia Oil for Hair Growth. By our dedicated team of professionals, this oil is processed with the use of fresh cassia plant and progressive methodology under the most suitable condition. As an antiseptic, the offered oil is widely used for healing nausea, diarrhea, flatulent, etc. In addition to this, our clients can avail this Cassia Oil, Cassia Essential Oil, Cassia Oil for Hair Growth in several hygienic packaging options at the most competitive prices.
Mode of Extraction :-
The cassia essential oil is extracted from leaves and stem by distillation process. It is extracted from Cinnamomum cassia which is also called as C Laurus cassia and aromaticum. This oil is known as false cinnamon and cassia ligne.
Various attributes of Cassia Oil :-
- Cassia Oil, Cassia Essential Oil is widely used as a great remedy for digestion problem and skin problems which help us balance your thoughts and challenging the mind and eliminating the feelings of slowness.
- Its healing features includes anti-spasmodic, paregoric, decongestant, carminative, insecticide, anti-neuralgic, antiseptic, and tonic. It also helpful in all types of problems like psoriasis, acne,etc. and also used as massage oil.
- It also help in curing the infections like cools down the body cold cough etc. Moreover, it is also very helpful for sinusitis, asthma, and a sore throat.
- Joint pain, bone problems, also treats tough in bronchitis, cholera, breathing, epilepsy, coughing and cold,pneumonia, tooth discomfort, abdominal viruses, bladder issues, intestinal complaints.
- It is comprises of wintergreen and eucalyptus oil, which is used as a tonic and a pesticide. This oil is also used in fragrances, cleansers, soaps, and different beauty products to add perfume to them.
- Our oil is also used as a flavor, thus used in different types of meals. Make sure not to use extreme amounts because it cause irritation on the skin.
Properties Of Cassia Oil for Hair Growth :-
This Cassia Oil, Cassia Essential Oil is known for its superior wound healing oil and it smells just like to eucalyptus and some times white tea tree. Major ingredients like p-cymene, terpinolene, pinene, myrcene, terpinen-4 ol, a terpene, linaloal, b-pinene, y terpinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, terpineole and many more. Avoid contact with your eye. This oil is a non-sensitizing and non-toxic product.
Uses of Cassia Essential Oil :-
The Cassia Oil, Cassia Essential Oil is mainly used in china from thousand of years due to its great medicinal value. Our oil is widely used to treat the nausea, flatulant and diarrhea. It has different therapeutic properties like anti-diarrhea, carminative, anti-emetic , antiseptic, killing various types of bacteria and fungus. Our offered oil can also used for fevers, arthritis, influenza, solds, rheumatism. we provide best in class Cassia oil which is directly used as per the instruction. Moreover, it should not be used in massage therapy. The bark of our oil is actually used flavour food and beverages, just like original Cinnamon.
It should not be used in massage therapy.The cassia bark is actually used flavor food and beverages, like original CinnamonIt has hot pungent smell.
This oil is consist of benzaldehyde, cinnamic aldehyde, linalool, cinnamyl acetate, and chavicol before using the product.
Features of Cassia Oil :-
- Longer shelf life
- Skin friendly
- Optimum solubility
- Warm pungent smell