Cookie Img
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil
Product Code : 67
Brand Name : Aos Products
Product Description

We offer Coconut Oil, which is extracted from the kernel of ripe coconuts cropped from the coconut tree by cold . Having umpteen applications, this nourishing oil has been utilized for centuries in hair. Widely known for its unique fat composition, it is advantageous for all hair types. The oil is highly stable and doesn’t break down in high temperatures as some other oils. The best thing of Coconut Oi oil is that it doesn't rancid easily and comes with impressive nutritional properties.


Specifications :


  • Has high levels of saturated fat.

  • Slow to oxidize, immune to rancidification.

  • Incorporates an ample proportion of lauric acid, which is a saturated fat.

  • Contains monounsaturated as well as polyunsaturated fatty acids.


Applications :


  • Used for hair care as hot oil treatment, hair mask, or in homemade hair products.

  • Also applicative as a carrier oil for perfumes and fragrances.

  • Used for home cooking, commercialized food processing.

  • Highly utilized for industrial, cosmetic and pharmaceutical purposes.


AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.