Moringa Seed oil
Product Code : AOS175
Price And Quantity
- Minimum Order Quantity
- Unit of Measure
- CAS No
- Raw Material
- Product Type
- Pure Essential Oils
- Herbal Extract
Founded in the year 2009, our firm is engrossed in manufacturing, exporting and supplying Moringa Seed oil Acne, Pure Moringa Seed oil to our clients. In adherence with set market norms, the offered oil is processed under the most favorable conditions using superior quality moringa seeds under the observation of our expert professionals. The provided oil is widely used in food supplements and as a base ingredient in skin and hair cosmetics. Moreover, our clients can avail this Moringa Seed oil Acne, Pure Moringa Seed oil from us in different packaging options at industrial-leading prices.
Extraction Method :-
Cold pressed or solvent extraction method is used on the seeds of oleifera tree for obtaining Moringa Oil.
- Due to presence of Vitamin B & Vitamin C, it is used as a cooking oil.
- It is rich in anti-oxidants and thus, good for skin health.
- It removes blackheads and dark spots and gives a new life to matured and tired skin.
- Its anti-inflammatory action is effective against minor cuts, burns & rashes.
- It removes dandruff and split ends.
- Nourishing shampoos and conditioners have this oil as a key ingredient.
- It is used as a massage oil.
- It safeguards health of liver.
- Also used for making perfumes & deodorants and face/body scrubs.
Features of Pure Moringa Seed Oil :-
- Safe to use
- Commendable shelf life
- Free from impurities
- Soothing aroma
- 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums
- Payment Terms
- Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
- Supply Ability
- 100 KG Per Week
- Delivery Time
- 3-7 Days
- Sample Available
- Sample Policy
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Packaging Details
- HDPE Drum
- Main Export Market(s)
- Main Domestic Market