+918800509001
Walnut Carrier Oil

Walnut Carrier Oil

Product Details:

  • Purity 100%
  • CAS No 8024 09 7
  • Appearance Liquid
  • Storage Store in Cool
  • Raw Material Seeds
  • Age Group Old Age, Adults
  • Supply Ability : 100 Liter Liter Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 5 Liter
  • 500 INR

Product Specifications

  • Old Age, Adults
  • 8024 09 7
  • Liquid
  • Store in Cool
  • Seeds
  • 100%

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 100 Liter Liter Per Month
  • 3-7 Days
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • HDPE Drum
  • Asia
  • Gujarat

Product Description

The offered Walnut Carrier Oil is used in various skin care as well as cosmetics products. It is extracted from premium quality wall nut under the supervision of our diligent professionals and processed under the most hygienic conditions. Tested on defined parameters before its delivery at clients end, the provided Walnut Carrier Oil is offered in safe packaging options at most affordable prices.

Extraction Method & Uses :-

This oil is obtained by cold pressed method from nuts.

  • It is extensively used in the world of aromatherapy and massage therapy. The oil is diluted with other carrier oil for such purposes. 
  • It is also demanded in the cosmetic manufacturing industry.

Attributes :-

  • Botanical Name : Juglans regia
  • Common Name : Gallic nut, Persian or English Walnut
  • CAS NO : 8024-09-7
  • Appearance : Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
  • Aroma : Typical & characteristic aroma
  • Shelf Life : 2 years

Features of Walnut Carrier Oil :-

  • Low cholesterol
  • Safe to use
  • Zero side effects
  • Non sticky

Packaging Details :-
  • 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums

AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


Send Inquiry
  
Call Me Free